Cawdor Stone Gallery, Woolmer Green

write review
Verified Listing, updated on 24 March 2019

Opening Times

MondayMo**
08:30 – 17:30
Easter Monday might affect these hours
TuesdayTu
08:30 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
08:30 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
08:30 – 17:30
FridayFr
08:30 – 17:30
SaturdaySa
10:00 – 16:00
SundaySu
10:00 – 16:00
Closed.
Opens in  4 h 46 min.
4 h 46 min

Official Data

Official Name
CAWDOR STONE GROUP LIMITED
Reg. office address
CAWDOR HOUSE 59A LONDON ROAD, SG3 6JE, WOOLMER GREEN, Hertfordshire
Company Number
02047080
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
01/12/2006 - GRANT AMERISTONE LIMITED
SIC Code
43330 - Floor and wall covering
43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified
Date of Incorporation
15 Aug 1986
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Cawdor Stone Gallery supply marble, quartz and granite for kitchen and bathroom worktops and surfaces.


Keywords:
Quartz Worktops, Marble Worktops, Wallcovering Installation, Flooring Contractors, Tiling Contractors, Tile Suppliers, Cabinet & Countertop Store, Cawdor Stone Gallery
Products
Wallcoverings
Services
granite worktops, marble worktops, quartz worktops, stone bathrooms, splashbacks and upstands, vanity tops, Construction Management
Categories
Builders
Available payment methods
  • American Express
    American Express
  • Cash
    Cash
  • Cheque
    Cheque
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • Visa
    Visa
  • Debit Card
    Debit Card
Cawdor Stone Gallery is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Cawdor Stone Gallery!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. Io Centre
    SG1 2BD  Stevenage
    01438 723115
  2. Great N Rd
    SG1 1XN  Stevenage
    01438 518846
  3. Unit 11 Quadrant Park
    AL7 1FS  Welwyn Garden City
    01707 375418
  4. Unit 2, Prime Point
    AL7 1FE  Welwyn Garden City
    01707 339465
  5. 7 Bessemer Road
    AL7 1GF  Welwyn Garden City
    01707 428639
  6. 26 Warwick Rd
    SG2 0QT  Stevenage
    07539 342419
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies